Board of Trustees

Trustee Leadership

Stephen Williams

BS1964, MS 1969

 

Beth Paladino

BS 1979

 

Russ Everhart

BSB 1990, MS 1996

 

Kim Penner

BS1980

Diane Beatty

BSB 1978

 

Donna Breshears

 

 

Myrl Cobb

BSB 1965, MS 1966

 

Jennifer Denton

 

Lorinda Duncan

BSB 1993

 

Charles "Skip" Evans

BSB 1966

 

Jodie Fund

BSB 1975

 

Allison Garrett

Werner Golling

Gary Handy

BS 2004

 

Jerry Herbert

BS 1971

 

Don Hill

 

 

Angela Hoffman

BSB 1987, MBA 1992

Jim Kessler

BS1974

Teresa Markowitz

BS 1978

 

Teresa Martin

BS 1981

 

Kim Pember

BSB 1988, MBA 1989

 

Mike Petitjean

BS 1970, MS 1978

Steve Sauder

BSB 1968

 

Janet Schalansky

BA 1972, MS 1973

 

Mark Schreiber

BS 1978, MS 1981

 

Shane Shivley

BSB 2000

KUrt Steinkuhler

 

Harry Stephens

BA 1965, MS 1972

Bob Warren

BA 1968, MS 1969

 

Deryl Wynn

BS 1983, BA 1983

 

Trustee Membership

 

 

 

Gary Allerheiligen

BS 1970

Wichita, KS

 

Ed Flentje

BS 1964

Wichita, KS

 

Teresa Martin

BSB 1981, BS 1981

Kansas City, MO

 

 

DeWayne Backhus

BS 1966

Emporia, KS

 

 

Keith Greiner

BA 1962

Washington, DC

 

John McDonald

BSE 1959, MS 1967

Stilwell, KS

 

James Barnett

BA 1976

Topeka, KS

 

Robert (Bob) Hamman

BS 1969

Salina, KS

 

Gene Merry

BSB 1976

Burlington, KS

 

 

 

 

 

Sherri Buttenhoff

BSB 1979

Emporia, KS

 

Ray Harvey

BSE 1966

Topeka, KS

 

Don Miller

BSB 1965, MS 1966

Emporia, KS

 

 

Larry DeBauge

BA 1963

Marco Island, FL

 

 

Richard Hawk

BSB 1956, MS 1957

Leawood, KS

 

Fred Neuer

Shawnee, KS

 

 

Joyce Didde

BSE 1982, MS 1989

Leawood, KS

 

Charlene Hughes

BSB 1981

Olathe, KS

 

John (J.D.) Rios

BSB 1983

Kansas City, KS

 

 

 

Isaac (Ike) Diel

BSB 1986

Shawnee, KS

 

Russ Jenkins

BSE 1973

Emporia, KS

 

 

Noel Roach

BS 1996

Overland Park, KS

 

Jason Fanning

BSB 1995

Olathe, KS

 

 

Jonathan Krueger

BA 2010

Boulder, CO

 

 

Dan Shanelec

BA 1977

Lyons, KS

 

 

John (Trip) Shannon

BSB 1985

Overland Park, KS

 

Karen Sommers

FS 1968

Emporia, KS

 

Lee Spence

BSB 1978

Hutchinson, KS

 

 

 

Kurt Steinkuhler

Emporia, KS

 

 

Harry Stephens

BA 1965, MS 1972

Emporia, KS

 

 

Gary Tenpenny

BS 1976

Topeka, KS

 

Mike Turnbull

FS 1971

Emporia, KS

 

 

Judith Wakefield

BS 1969

Edmond, OK

 

 

Tim Wright

BS 1986

Emporia, KS

 

Debra Wynn

BSE 1972, MS 1975

Colorado Springs, CO

 

Theresa (Terry) Young

BSB 1985

Topeka, KS

 

Richard Zahn

BS 1973

Scottsdale, AZ